Hakaari

obsessed with magic of all types, but always poor so I`m sticking mostly to coins and cards.

I always have my deck of cards with me wherever I go, so in essence I "practice" all troughout my waking hours.
been doing card magic activly for close to 20 years, but me and a couple of friends already had our first magic acts for our parents at the age of 6 in our basement.

I am highly self-taught, and only really read Expert at the card table...so I don`t know the names of alot of the moves I do, as I never learned them from anyone else but learned it trough blood,sweat and tears.

It is hard to tell the difference when your hands are crying compared to sweating, but when you wake up in the middle of the night and you notice your hands are doing moves...that`s when you know

my performances are original stuff created by myself due to the fact that I don`t like copying what has been done by 100`s before me (not that there is anything wrong with it)
Birthday
Jan 11, 1981 (Age: 40)
Location
Norway
Real Name
Sven
Gender
Male
Occupation
Magician

Signature

Sleight of hand teacher, magician, card artist and more.
Searching...
{[{ searchResultsCount }]} Results